Benchpress                          
                   
1st Group                
name first name birth date nat. age cat. weight class 1st attempt 2nd attempt 3rd attempt Result Factor Points Place 4th attempt
Ordaz Daniela 10.07.1994 MEX TEEN (U 19) 59,6 -60,0 30,0 35,0 36,0- WR 35,0 1,795 62,825 1  
Bialostocki Adriana 05.02.1982 D JUN (U 23) 82,0 -82,5 75,0 85,0- WR 85,0- WR 75,0 1,479 110,925 1  
Hesse  Jenifer 07.04.1984 D TEEN (U 19) 84,5 -90,0 65,0 75,0- WR 77,5- WR 65,0 1,457 94,705 1  
Porras Raquel 06.05.1976 MEX OPEN 51,5 -52,0 70,0 80,0 82,5 WR 82,5 2,105 173,663 1  
Riede Isabel 22.05.1979 D OPEN 58,1 -60,0 70,0- 70,0 77,5 77,5 1,830 141,825 1  
Rios  Claudia 22.01.1970 MEX OPEN 64,0 -67,5 65,0 67,5 70,0- 67,5 1,698 114,615 1  
Schmitt Britta 14.04.1961 D M 40+ 56,6 -60,0 50,0 53,0 WR 54,0 WR 54,0 1,961 105,894 1  
                             
Wilkowski Mateosz 11.07.1990 POL TEEN (U 19) 65,9 -67,5 80,0 90,0- / 80,0 1,268 101,440 1  
Hejna Krzysctof 29.12.1986 POL TEEN (U 19) 65,5 -67,5 90,0- 95,0- / 0,0   0,000    
Jakubowski Andrzej 01.12.1987 POL TEEN (U 19) 73,9 -75,0 110,0 120,0 125,0- 120,0 1,132 135,840 2  
Erdmann Sergej 19.05.1987 D TEEN (U 19) 71,5 -75,0 140,0- 140,0- 140,0 140,0 1,170 163,800 1  
Hartung  Andreas 06.10.1983 D JUN (U 23) 69,1 -75,0 120,0 125,0 130,0- 125,0 1,200 150,000 1  
                        0,000    
Lisi Andrea 16.04.1948 ITA M 55+ 68,8 -75,0 70,0- 70,0 75,0- 70,0 1,570 109,900 1  
Müller Werner  25.06.1935 D M 70+ 73,3 -75,0 95,0 WR 100,0- WR 100,0- WR 0,0 1,936 0,000 1  
             
2nd Group                            
Purkarthofer Mario   AUT  JUN (U 23) 82,3 -82,5 120,0 130,0- 130,0 130,0 1,029 133,770 1  
Sager Waldemar 18.08.1985 D JUN (U 23) 84,7 -90,0 185,0 190,0- 190,0 190,0 1,008 191,520 1  
Gijsbertsen Lucas 15.03.1981 NL OPEN 66,4 -67,5 160,0 170,0- 170,0 WR 170,0 1,257 213,690 1 175,0- WR
Sinar Engin 22.07.1975 D OPEN 67,4 -67,5 132,5 142,5 150,0- 142,5 1,237 176,273 2  
Ortega Jorge 13.07.1972 MEX OPEN 67,4 -67,5 135,0 142,5- 142,5 142,5 1,237 176,273 2  
Facciponte Marcello 16.01.1975 ITA OPEN 69,3 -75,0 140,0 142,5 147,5 147,5 1,202 177,295 1  
                             
Hellwig Nico 22.04.1977 D OPEN 81,3 -82,5 125,0 130,0 135,0- 130,0 1,039 135,070 5  
Balderrama Saul 22.07.1971 MEX OPEN 81,9 -82,5 155,0 162,5- 162,5- 155,0 1,034 160,270 3  
Wissel Peter 28.05.1965 D M 40+ 74,3 -75,0 130,0- 130,0 132,5 132,5 1,124 148,930 1  
Sieg Uwe 29.06.1960 D M 45+ 67,0 -67,5 135,0 140,0 WR 150,0- 140,0 1,317 184,380 1  
Meryem Salih 20.03.1959 D M 45+ 70,0 -75,0 90,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 1,287 125,483 1  
Garcia Alfredo 04.03.1941 MEX M 60+ 72,0 -75,0 87,5- 87,5 100,0 100,0 1,744 174,400 2 102,5
Mastrapasqua Mauro 31.08.1944 ITA M 60+ 74,6 -75,0 142,5 147,5- 147,5 WR 147,5 1,579 232,903 1  
                             
                             
               
               
Side Referee    ______________________      Chief Referee    _______________________   Side Referee    ________________________    
             
Benchpress                  
               
3rd Group              
name first name birth date nation age cat. weight class 1st attempt 2nd attempt 3rd attempt Result Factor Points Place 4th attempt
Domaradzki Michael 19.06.1937 POL M 65+ 69,6 -75,0 85,0 92,5- 92,5- 85,0 1,953 166,005 1  
Lang Jürgen 14.02.1969 D OPEN 79,9 -82,5 160,0 167,5 170,0- 167,5 1,054 176,545 2  
Gretz Eugen 11.09.1978 D OPEN 82,5 -82,5 135,0 140,0- 140,0- 135,0 1,029 138,915 4  
Kraft Paul 03.12.1973 D OPEN 78,2 -82,5 180,0 190,0- 190,0- 180,0 1,072 192,960 1  
Dillon Thomas 14.05.1943 IRL M 60+ 80.8 -82,5 140,0- WR 147,5 WR 150,0 WR 150,0 1,518 227,700 1  
Pappalettera Vito 02.03.1973 ITA OPEN 85,7 -90,0 140,0- 140,0 150,0 150,0 1,000 150,000 4  
Oswaldo Aquirre 26.11.1976 MEX  OPEN 89,1 -90,0 195,0- 195,0- 195,0 195,0 0,974 189,930 1  
Sostres Javier 24.01.1970 MEX  OPEN 90,0 -90,0 180,0 190,0- 197,5- 180,0 0,969 174,420 2  
Rödiger Jörg 29.06.1966 D OPEN 84,1 -90,0 145,0- 152,5 157,5- 152,5 1,013 154,483 3  
Beniston Phil   GB M 40+ 86,7 -90,0 170,0 182,5 WR 190,0- 170,0 1,006 171,020 1  
Böck Robert   AUT OPEN 98,9 -100,0 145,0 155,0 165,0 165,0 0,920 151,800 3  
Hammerschmidt Artur 30.01.1980 D OPEN 96,1 -100,0 220,0- 220,0 230,0 230,0 0,932 214,383 1  
Roy Pierre 18.01.1978 D OPEN 96,2 -100,0 195,0 200,0 / 200,0 0,931 186,200 2  
Lorenz Thomas 13.02.1969 D OPEN 95,9 -100,0 150,0 155,0- 157,5 157,5 0,932 146,790 4  
                             
                             
             
4th Group                            
Torres Isaac 03.06.1952 MEX M 50+ 94,4 -100,0 150,0- 150,0 160,0- 150,0 1,133 169,950 2  
Berghmans Peter 15.06.1954 NL M 50+ 92,5 -100,0 135,0- 135,0- 135,0- 0,0 1,091 0,000    
Riede Fred 11.05.1955 D M 50+ 98,7 -100,0 200,0 WR 215,0 WR 220,0 WR 220,0 1,058 232,760 1 225,0- WR
Hildebrandt Lothar 06.03.1943 D M 60+ 97,0 -100,0 137,5- 137,5 142,5- 137,5 1,335 183,563 1  
Hofmann Patrick   AUT OPEN 100,3 -110,0 180,0 190,0- 190,0 190,0 0,914 173,660 4  
Geißler Jürgen 30.03.1981 D OPEN 103,1 -110,0 215,0 220,0- 220,0- 215,0 0,904 194,360 1  
Wagner Viktor 26.04.1981 D OPEN 108,3 -110,0 190,0- 195,0 202,5- 195,0 0,889 173,355 3  
Ferrucci Cosimo 01.09.1967 ITA OPEN 107,4 -110,0 200,0 210,0 220,0- 210,0 0,892 187,320 2  
Brown Tony   GB M 40+ 102,1 -110,0 231,0- WR 235,0- WR 235,0 235,0 0,920 216,200 1 240,0- WR
Hochstetter Juri 18.02.1962 D M 40+ 109,6 -110,0 240,0- 240,0- 240,0- 0,0 0,913 0,000    
Brandes Richard   NL M 40+ 101.7 -110,0 200,0 2150- 215,0- 200,0 0,921 184,200 2  
Calabrese Vincenzo 30.11.1955 ITA M 45+ 96,5 -100,0 90,0 95,0 100,0 100,0 1,052 105,200 1  
                             
                             
                             
               
               
Side Referee    ______________________      Chief Referee    _______________________   Side Referee    ________________________    
             
Benchpress              
             
5th Group              
name first name birth date nation age cat. weight class 1st attempt 2nd attempt 3rd attempt Result Factor Points Place 4th attempt
Fritsche Uwe 26.11.1959 D M 45+ 108,3 -110,0 170,0 175,0 180,0 180,0 0,942 169,560 1  
West Richard   GB M 45+ 108,8 -110,0 165,0 175,0 / 175,0 0,964 168,700 2  
Walter Alexej 20.06.1981 D OPEN 117,9 -125,0 240,0- 250,0 260,0- 250,0 0,867 216,750 2  
Lienshöft Michael 04.05.1975 D OPEN 119.3 -125,0 215,0 220,0 225,0- 220,0 0,865 190,300 3  
Ruck Vico   D OPEN 114.8 -125,0 252,5 257,5- 260,0- 252,5 0,873 220,433 1  
                             
Fritsche Andreas 12.06.1962 D M 40+ 113,7 -125,0 205,0 210,0 215,0 215,0   0,000 1  
Fahner Jaap   NL M 40+ 121,0 -125,0 210,0 227,5- WR 227,5- WR 210,0   0,000 2  
Herzinger Jörg 13.12.1955 D M 45+ 114,3 -125,0 205,0 210,0- 210,0 210,0   0,000 1  
Mäule Gerd 19.03.1955 D M 50+ 124.5 -125,0 210,0 215,0 225,0- 215,0   0,000 1  
Mazzucco Salvatore 20.08.1944 ITA M 60+ 110.8 -125,0 125,0- 125,0 WR 130,0- WR 125,0   0,000 1  
Alvarez Martinez Alvaro 14.10.1974 MEX OPEN 126,5 -140,0 215,0 225,0- 225,0 225,0 0,856 192,600 3  
Fickert Ralf 21.03.1971 D OPEN 134.1 -140,0 240,0 250,0 280,0- 250,0 0,847 211,750 1  
Volkmann Danilo 18.07.1970 D OPEN 134,5 -140,0 230,0 240,0- 240,0 240,0 0,847 203,280 2  
van Iren John   NL M 40+ 125,7 -140,0 215,0 220,0 227,5- 220,0   0,000 1  
Fricker Richard   GB M 40+ 157,3 140,0 175,0 187,5 200,0 200,0 1,091 218,200 1  
               
                 
Side Referee    ______________________      Chief Referee    _______________________   Side Referee    ________________________